PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy is valid only for the www.myflufie.com website (“site”) and does not apply to other websites on the web pages or to which links or links are provided. By entering and using the site, you expressly accept these privacy policies and the terms of the User Agreement. If you do not accept these privacy policies or the terms of the User Agreement, please do not use this site.

www.myflufie.com has adopted the principle of protecting the privacy of visitors to its website. However, www.myflufie.com may use the user information on the site, user profiles and other information and content that users upload to the system, in any way it wishes, for some statistical evaluations such as security, performance of its own obligations and sales, visit traffic; They can classify and maintain on a database.

In order to respond to your questions, fulfill your requests, or administer interactive client programs, we may need to ask for personal information such as your name, address, e-mail address and telephone number. Sharing this information with us and becoming a member of the site will be done with your request and approval. The information we collect is kept reliably in our company's database.

www.myflufie.com may make various announcements, announcements and notifications to the contact addresses provided by the user. The user has given his consent in advance that www.myflufie.com can make various announcements, announcements and notifications to the contact addresses it provides, send e-mails and SMS, and make notifications through other communication ways. If the user refuses to receive these notifications, he/she may submit his/her request to www.myflufie.com Customer Service.

The user will be able to use the "unsubscribe" link in all e-mails sent by www.myflufie.com to unsubscribe from the www.myflufie.com e-mail newsletter. To unsubscribe from SMS, the newsletter settings section on the "My Account" page can be used by logging in as a member.

In addition, this site may use technologies that allow us to collect certain technical information, such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your computer's operating system, your browser type, transaction traffic or the address of any relevant websites.

www.myflufie.com may disclose user information to relevant organizations within the framework of its responsibilities stipulated by legal regulations. In addition, the contact information (phone, address, e-mail, etc.) and other personal information provided by the user during membership and / or shopping, making and updating the membership process to the site, providing / selling various products / services by www.myflufie.com and its suppliers, It can be registered indefinitely for product/service fee-cost collections and various promotion, advertisement, promotion, communication, sales and card-laundering applications, can be stored and processed at www.myflufie.com and the specified organizations, with third parties when deemed necessary. or it can be shared and used free of charge.

We would like to inform you about the activities carried out by Flufié on the website www.myflufie.com. There is no membership requirement to shop on Flufié, an electronic commerce platform. Therefore, membership on our platform is not offered as a service condition. Unlike the option to shop without being a member, the membership option; It is designed for users who want to get a personalized service by following and evaluating their habits, shopping history and reviews. In order to offer these personalized advantages, some of your personal data may need to be processed for the purposes specified below, shared with our contracted professional business partners, and recorded in our programs and/or systems provided by our technology suppliers.

Some of your personal data that needs to be processed in order to ensure the satisfaction of our customers; Since it is not within the scope of the data processing conditions in the Law on the Protection of Personal Data and not subject to consent, it is only subject to the express consent of our customers. If you do not want to give consent, you can shop without registering on our site with the "Continue Without Membership" option.

Depending on your express consent;

  1. Processed Personal Data and Collection Methods:

Your identity information (name, surname, date of birth, gender), contact information (e-mail address, billing and delivery addresses, mobile phone number) shared by You, our Customers, via online and/or printed forms; Your customer transaction information (demand information, order information, billing information, customer comments), marketing information (cookie records, shopping history, explicit or implicit user ratings), transaction security information (IP Address Information, Website Login/Output) collected during your use of our website Information, User Name Information, Password Information, Traffic Data such as Connection Time / Time) and your location data that can be collected according to your internet browser and/or your preferences in your internet browser while using our company's mobile application or website will be processed.

  1. Processing Purposes and Legal Reasons of Processed Personal Data:

Your personal data listed above, if you consent to become a member of Flufié; Creating advertisements, promotions and campaigns tailored for you, cross-selling, determining the target audience, executing activities to increase your user experience by tracking your customer movements, and improving the functioning of Flufié's website and mobile application and personalizing it according to customer needs, direct and indirect marketing, including for the purposes of conducting personalized marketing and remarketing activities, conducting personalized segmentation, targeting, analysis and internal reporting activities, planning and executing market research, customer satisfaction activities, and planning and executing customer relationship management processes. and planning and executing the sales and marketing processes of the products and/or services of the professional business partners contracted with Flufié, planning the processes of creating and/or increasing loyalty to the products and/or services offered by Flufié, and e execution, within the scope of executing communication activities with you in all these described scopes; Paragraph 1 of Article 5 of the KVKK may be processed depending on the legal reason of "explicit consent" and may be shared with third parties at home and abroad within the scope of the same purposes and legal reason.

  1. Your Rights Regarding Processed Personal Data:

Within the scope of Article 11 of PDPL;

  • Learning whether your personal data is processed or not,
  • If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
  • To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
  • Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred, in the country or abroad,
  • Requesting correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
  • Requesting the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the KVKK legislation,
  • Requesting the notification of the third parties to whom your personal data has been transferred, in case your personal data is requested to be deleted or destroyed by the correction of incomplete or inaccurate data,
  • Objecting to the result in case of an unfavorable result by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems, and
  • If your personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing, you have the right to demand the removal of this damage.

By clicking the "sign up" button on the sign up page, you will be deemed to have consented to the processing of all your personal data listed above, limited to the processing purposes specified, without any pressure and expressly consenting.

For this process, you can contact our Customer Services representatives via e-mail at www.myflufie.com or by phone at +90 850 307 74 88 between 09:00 and 18:00 on weekdays.

FOGO SHOES LIMITED (Company number 13482693) Unit 13 Freeland Park Wareham Road, Lytchett Matravers, Poole, England, BH16 6FH

×